2018 State Street Nationals Premier Car Show
2018 State Street Nationals
2018 Sponsor Opportunities
2017 Video Highlights
Visit Us on YouTube
Arrow
Arrow
Slider

Santa Barbara State Street Nationals Premier Car Show

Sunday, May 20, 2018


Proceeds Support Our Community

Support our 2018 Charities

2018 State Street Nationals Premiere Car Show
Sunday, May 20, 2018
9:00 – 4:00 pm

State Street between Micheltorena and Haley
Free to the Public

Pre-Registration opens January 1, 2018. Entries are accepted either via our website and pay pal or by printing an entry form and dropping it in the mail with your check. Pre-Registration closes May 14, 2018. You could also pick up an entry form at Larry’s 8 Day Auto Parts, 5855 Hollister Ave, Goleta.

Participants $45.00 before May 14th, Day of $50.00. All entries receive a T-Shirt.

Check In 6:30 – 8:30 am

Best of Show 2017

2017 State Street Nationals Winners

Up to 1932 Open
Second Place – Tom Spoonerow 1932 Ford Roadster
First Place – Steven Bernston 1932 Ford Roadster

Up to 1932 Closed
Second Place –Larry Schuss 1915 Ford Model T
First Place – Tom Hansen 1932 Ford 3 Window Coupe

1933 – 1937 Closed
Third Place – Russell Aboulafia1937 Ford 2 Door
Second Place – Ron Nowak 1933 Ford Coupe
First Place – Ruben Martinez 1934 Ford 2 Door

1938 - 1950 Open
First Place – David Tellem 1946 Ford Convertible

1938 - 1950 Closed
Third Place – Danny Foley 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe
Second Place – Marv Barrish 1938 Chevy Coupe
First Place – Jack Sanford 1940 Ford Sedan

Pro Street
Second Place – William Amstutz 1941 Willys Coupe
First Place – Jim Hix 1941 Willys Coupe

Stock Up to 1964
Third Place – Harry Sutter 1955 Ford Thunderbird
Second Place – Robert Pritchard 1954 Olds S-88
First Place – Marc Cantu 1962 Chevy Impala

Stock 1965 to 1973
Third PLace – Edwards Russ 1970 Chevy Chevelle
Second Place – Peter Georgi 1967 Pontiac GTO
First Place – Tom McAllister 1970 Ford Mustang

Modified 1951 to 1973
Third Place – Ian Campbell 1968 Plymouth Roadrunner
Second Place – Blair Anglin1965 Ford Mustang
First Place – Richard Esqueda 1967 Chevy Chevelle

Modern Muscle 1991 to 2016 Modified
Third Place – Henry Roman 2011 Chevy Camaro
Second Place – Karla Corrales 2015 Dodge Challenger
First Place – Rigmar Morales 2008 Ford Mustang

Tri5 Chevy Stock
Second Place – Jim Carr 1957 Chevy Bel Air
First Place – o Jorge Salgado1957 Chevy Bel Air

Tri5 Chevy Modified
Third Place – Barney Mangold 1956 Chevy Bel Air
Second Place – Robert Fredericks 1956 Chevy Bel Air
First Place – Bob Foote 1955 Chevy Hard Top

Tuner/Racer All Years
First Place – Jeff Silvey 1960 Datsun Fairlady

Euro/Asian Up to 1973
First Place – David DeLorie 1966 Austin Healey 3000

Euro/Asian 1974 to 2016
First Place – Michael Kotowski1974 Morris Mini Cooper

Exotic/Sport/Super Car
First Place – Phillip Sedillos 1979 Lincoln Mark V

Rat Rods
Second Place – Aaron Nelson 1930 Ford Model A
First Place – Robert Hartman 1930 Ford Roadster

VW’s up to 1990
First Place – Ryan Hall 1972 Volkswagen Bug

Trucks/Jeeps/4x4 Up to 1973
Third Place – Pete Capovilla 1929 Ford Pick Up
Second Place –Jim Eubanks 1954 Ford F100
First Place – Patrick Caswell 1950 Chevy Panel

Trucks/Jeeps/4x4 1974 to 2016
Third Place– Dick Plamondon 1956 Ford Pick Up
Second Place – Joe Zamora 1966 Chevy C20
First Place – Tom Spoonerow 1959 Studebaker Truck

El Camninos/Rancheros
Third Place – Robert Rocha 1968 Chevy El Camino
Second Place – Gabe Cardenas 1967 Chevy El Camino
First Place – Tracy Fisher 1964 Ford Ranchero

Corvettes
Third Place – Frank Nesta 1977 Chevy Corvette
Second Place – Tom Jordan 1966 Chevy Corvette
First Place Richard Watson 1965 Chevy Corvette

Mustangs
Third Place – Gene Reyes 1965 Ford Mustang
Second Place – Mark McClenathen 1986 Ford Mustang
First Place – Kenneth Kraut 1965 Ford Mustang

Camaros/Firebirds Up To 1990
Third Place – Jim Senke 1968 Chevy Camaro
Second Place – Steve Carbajal 1967 Chevy Camaro
First Place – Seldon Delgiorgio 1967 Chevy Camaro

Cobras AC/Shelby
Third Place – Ira Aboulafia 1965 Shelby Cobra
Second Place – John Ovanessian 1965 Shelby GT350
First Place – William Arsenault 1965 Shelby Cobra

Exotic Sports Supercars
First Place – Leonard Cardosa 2016 Chevy Corvette

Lowriders
Third Place – Selina Trejo 1978 Chevy Monte Carlo
Second Place – Tim Heflin 1949 Cadillac Sedaneete
First Place – Raul Serna 1964 Chevy Impala

Best of Show
Jim Hix 1941 Willys Coupe